Maryland Association of Communtiy Colleges - 16 community colleges, one voice

State Legislators by College

Click on your college below for a listing of your legislators:

Allegany College of Maryland
Anne Arundel Community College
Baltimore City Community College
Carroll Community College
Cecil College
Chesapeake College
College of Southern Maryland
Community College of Baltimore County
Frederick Community College
Garrett College
Hagerstown Community College
Harford Community College
Howard Community College
Montgomery College
Prince George's Community College
Wor-Wic Community College

 

Allegany College of Maryland

Email your Senator
Email your Delegates

District 1
Senator George C. Edwards (R)
Delegate Wendell R. Beitzel (R) - 1A
Delegate Kevin Kelly (D) - 1B
Delegate LeRoy E. Myers, Jr. (R) - 1C

back to top

Anne Arundel Community College

Email your Senators
Email your Delegates

District 21
Senator James C. Rosapepe (D)
Delegate Ben Barnes (D)
Delegate Barbara A. Frush (D)
Delegate Joseline A. Pena-Melnyk (D)

District 30
Senator John C. Astle (D)
Delegate Michael E. Busch, Speaker of the House of Delegates (D)
Delegate Ron George (R)
Delegate Herb McMillan (R)

District 31
Senator Bryan W. Simonaire (R)
Delegate Don H. Dwyer, Jr. (R)
Delegate Nicholaus R. Kipke (R)
Delegate Steven R. Schuh (R)

District 32
Senator James E. DeGrange, Sr. (D)
Delegate Pamela G. Beidle (D)
Delegate Mary Ann E. Love (D)
Delegate Theodore J. Sophocleus (D)

District 33
Senator Edward R. Reilly (R)
Delegate Tony McConkey (R) - 33A
Delegate Cathy Vitale (R) - 33A
Delegate Robert A. Costa (R) - 33B

back to top

Baltimore City Community College

Email your Senators
Email your Delegates

District 40
Senator Catherine E. Pugh (D)
Delegate Frank M. Conaway, Jr. (D)
Delegate Barbara A. Robinson (D)
Delegate Shawn Z. Tarrant (D)

District 41
Senator Lisa A. Gladden (D)
Delegate Jill P. Carter (D)
Delegate Nathaniel T. Oaks (D)
Delegate Samuel I. Rosenberg (D)

District 43
Senator Joan Carter Conway (D)
Delegate Curtis S. (Curt) Anderson (D)
Delegate Maggie McIntosh (D)
Delegate Mary Washington (D)

District 44
Senator Verna L. Jones-Rodwell (D)
Delegate Keith E. Haynes (D)
Delegate Keiffer J. Mitchell (D)
Delegate Melvin L. Stukes (D)

District 45
Senator Nathaniel J. McFadden (D)
Delegate Talmadge Branch (D)
Delegate Cheryl D. Glenn (D)
Delegate Nina R. Harper (D)

District 46
Senator Bill Ferguson (D)
Delegate Luke Clippinger (D)
Delegate Peter A. Hammen (D)
Delegate Brian K. McHale (D)

back to top

Carroll Community College

Email your Senators
Email your Delegates

District 4
Senator David R. Brinkley (R)
Delegate Donald B. Elliott (R) - 4B

District 5
Senator Joseph M. Getty (R)
Delegate Justin Ready (R) - 5A
Delegate Nancy R. Stocksdale (R) - 5A

District 9
Senator Allan H. Kittleman (R)
Delegate Susan W. Krebs (R) - 9B

back to top

Cecil College

Email your Senators
Email your Delegates

District 34
Senator Nancy Jacobs (R)
Delegate Glen Glass (R) - 34A
Delegate Mary-Dulany James (D) - 34A
Delegate David D. Rudolph (D) - 34B

District 36
Senator Stephen S. Hershey, Jr. (R)
Delegate Steven J. Arentz (R)
Delegate Jay A. Jacobs (R)
Delegate Michael D. Smigiel, Sr. (R)

back to top

Chesapeake College

Email your Senators
Email your Delegates

District 36:  Caroline, Kent, and Queen Anne's Counties
Senator Stephen S. Hershey, Jr. (R)
Delegate Steven J. Arentz (R)
Delegate Jay A. Jacobs (R)
Delegate Michael D. Smigiel, Sr. (R)

District 37: Caroline, Dorchester, and Talbot Counties
Senator Richard F. Colburn (R)
Delegate Rudolph C. Cane (D) - 37A
Delegate Adelaide C. Eckardt (R) - 37B
Delegate Jeannie Haddaway-Riccio (R) - 37B

back to top

College of Southern Maryland

Email your Senators
Email your Delegates

District 27:  Calvert County
Senator Thomas V. Mike Miller, Jr. (D)
Delegate James E. Proctor, Jr. (D) - 27A
Delegate Joseph F. Vallario, Jr. (D) - 27A
Delegate Mark N. Fisher (D) - 27B

District 28:  Charles County
Senator Thomas M. Middleton (D)
Delegate Sally Jameson (D)
Delegate Peter Murphy (D)
Delegate C. T. Wilson (D)

District 29:  Charles Calvert, and St. Mary's Counties
Senator Roy P. Dyson (D)
Delegate John F. Wood, Jr. (D) - 29A
Delegate John L. Bohanan, Jr. (D) - 29B
Delegate Anthony J. O'Donnell (R) - 29C

back to top

Community College of Baltimore County

Email your Senators
Email your Delegates

District 5
Senator Joseph M. Getty (R)
Delegate A. Wade Kach (R) - 5B

District 6
Senator Norman R. Stone, Jr. (D)
Delegate Joseph J. Minnick (D)
Delegate John A. Olszewski, Jr. (D)
Delegate Michael H. Weir, Jr. (D)

District 7
Senator J. B. Jennings (R)
Delegate Richard K. Impallaria (R)
Delegate Pat McDonough (R)
Delegate Kathy Szeliga (R)

District 8
Senator Katherine A. Klausmeier (D)
Delegate Joseph C. Boteler III (R)
Delegate Eric M. Bromwell (D)
Delegate John Cluster (D)

District 10
Senator Delores G. Kelley (D)
Delegate Emmett C. Burns, Jr. (D)
Delegate Adrienne A. Jones (D)
Delegate Shirley Nathan-Pulliam (D)

District 11

Senator Bobby A. Zirkin (D)
Delegate Jon S. Cardin (D)
Delegate Dan K. Morhaim (D)
Delegate Dana M. Stein (D)

District 12
Senator Edward J. Kasemeyer (D)
Delegate Steven J. DeBoy, Sr. (D) - 12A
Delegate James E. Malone, Jr. (D) - 12A

District 42
Senator James Brochin (D)
Delegate Susan L. M. Aumann (R)
Delegate William J. Frank (R)
Delegate Stephen W. Lafferty (D)

back to top

Frederick Community College

Email your Senators
Email your Delegates

District 3
Senator Ronald N. Young (R)
Delegate Galen R. Clagett (D) - 3A
Delegate Patrick Hogan (R) - 3A
Delegate Michael Hough (R) - 3B

District 4
Senator David R. Brinkley (R)
Delegate Kathy Afzali (R) - 4A
Delegate Kelly Schulz  (R) - 4A
Delegate Donald B. Elliott (R) - 4B

back to top

Garrett College

District 1
Senator George C. Edwards (R)
Delegate Wendell R. Beitzel (R) - 1A

back to top

Hagerstown Community College

Email your Senators
Email your Delegates

District 1
Senator George C. Edwards (R)
Delegate LeRoy E. Myers, Jr. (R) - 1C

District 2
Senator Christopher B. Shank (R)
Delegate Andrew A. Serafini (R) - 2A
Delegate Neil Parrott (R) - 2B
Delegate John P. Donoghue (D) - 2C

District 3
Senator Ronald N. Young (R)
Delegate Michael Hough (R) - 3B

back to top

Harford Community College

Email your Senators
Email your Delegates

District 7
Senator J. B. Jennings (R)
Delegate Rick Impallaria (R)
Delegate Pat McDonough (R)
Delegate Kathy Szeliga (R)

District 34
Senator Nancy Jacobs (R)
Delegate Glen Glass (R) - 34A
Delegate Mary-Dulany James (D) - 34A

District 35
Senator Barry Glassman (R)
Delegate H. Wayne Norman (R) - 35A
Delegate Donna M. Stifler (R) - 35A
Delegate Susan K. McComas (R) - 35B

back to top

Howard Community College

Email your Senators
Email your Delegates

District 9
Senator Allan H. Kittleman (R)
Delegate Gail H. Bates (R) - 9A
Delegate Warren E. Miller (R) - 9A

District 12
Senator Edward J. Kasemeyer (D)
Delegate Steven J. DeBoy, Sr. (D) - 12A
Delegate James E. Malone, Jr. (D) - 12A
Delegate Elizabeth Bobo (D) - 12B

District 13
Senator James N. Robey (R)
Delegate Guy Guzzone (D)
Delegate Shane E. Pendergrass (D)
Delegate Frank S. Turner (D)

back to top

Montgomery College

Email your Senators
Email your Delegates

District 14
Senator Karen S. Montgomery (D)
Delegate Anne R. Kaiser (D)
Delegate Eric Luedtke (D)
Delegate Craig Zucker (D)

District 15
Senator Brian J. Feldman (D)
Delegate Kathleen M. Dumais (D)
Delegate David V. Fraser-Hidalgo (D)
Delegate Aruna Miller (D)

District 16
Senator Brian E. Frosh (D)
Delegate C. William Frick (D)
Delegate Ariana Kelly (D)
Delegate Susan C. Lee (D)

District 17
Senator Jennie M. Forehand (D)
Delegate Kumar P. Barve (D)
Delegate James W. Gilchrest (D)
Delegate Luiz R. S. Simmons (D)

District 18
Senator Richard S. Madaleno, Jr. (D)
Delegate Alfred C. Carr, Jr. (D)
Delegate Ana Sol Gutierrez (D)
Delegate Jeffrey D. Waldstreicher (D)

District 19
Senator Roger P. Manno (D)
Delegate Sam Arora (D)
Delegate Bonnie Cullison (D)
Delegate Benjamin F. Kramer (D)

District 20
Senator Jamie Raskin (D)
Delegate Sheila E. Hixson (D)
Delegate Tom Hucker (D)
Delegate Heather B. Mizeur (D)

District 39
Senator Nancy J. King (D)
Delegate Charles Barkley (D)
Delegate Kirill Reznik (D)
Delegate Shane Robinson (D)

back to top

Prince George’s Community College

Email your Senators
Email your Delegates

District 21
Senator James C. Rosapepe (D)
Delegate Ben Barnes (D)
Delegate Barbara A. Frush (D)
Delegate Joseline A. Pena-Melnyk (D)

District 22
Senator Paul G. Pinsky (D)
Delegate Tawanna P. Gaines (D)
Delegate Anne Healey (D)
Delegate Alonzo T. Washington (D)

District 23
Senator Douglas J. J. Peters (D)
Delegate James W. Hubbard (D) - 23A
Delegate Geraldine Valentino-Smith (D) - 23A
Delegate Marvin E. Holmes, Jr. (D) - 23B

District 24
Senator Joanne C. Benson (D)
Delegate Darren M. Swain (D)
Delegate Carolyn J. B. Howard (D)
Delegate Michael L. Vaughn (D)

District 25
Senator Ulysses Currie (D)
Delegate Aisha N. Braveboy (D)
Delegate Dereck E. Davis (D)
Delegate Melony G. Griffith (D)

District 26
Senator C. Anthony Muse (D)
Delegate Veronica Turner (D)
Delegate Kriselda Valderrama (D)
Delegate Jay Walker (D)

District 27
Senator Thomas V. Mike Miller, Jr. (D)
Delegate James E. Proctor, Jr. (D) - 27A
Delegate Joseph F. Vallario, Jr. (D) - 27A

District 47
Senator Victor Ramirez (D)
Delegate Jolene Ivey (D)
Delegate Doyle L. Niemann (D)
Delegate Michael Summers (D)

back to top

Wor-Wic Community College

Email your Senators
Email your Delegates

District 37:  Wicomico County
Senator Richard F. Colburn (R)
Delegate Rudolph C. Cane (D) - 37A
Delegate Adelaide C. Eckardt (R) - 37B
Delegate Jeannie Haddaway-Riccio (R) - 37B

District 38: Somerset, Wicomico, and Worcester Counties
Senator James N. Mathias, Jr. (D)
Delegate Charles J. Otto (R) - 38A
Delegate Norman H. Conway (D) - 38B
Delegate Michael A. McDermott (R) - 38B

back to top